2016 Trial Results

The Trial Committee would like to thank all entrants in this years trial. A special thanks to all entrants volunteering additional help in putting the trial on. This included all areas of the trial from setting up, timing, scribing, set out, and all the other areas needed to have a successful and enjoyable trial. Thank you.

Open Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Libby Nieder Derby 83 77 160 1
Donna Ellison Ben 77 82 159 2
Tina LaPlatt Nick 80 78 158 3
Lise Anderson Piper 72 84 156 4
Shauna Gourley Tab 73 79 152 5
Lise Anderson Nellie 73 78 151 6
Angela Akers CBK Cora 61 88 149 7
Karen Stanley Claire 77 68 145 8
Shauna Gourley Mira 78 66 144 9
Mike Lupow Pawn 68 73 141 10
Libby Nieder Kit 52 87 139 11
Lasoya Lerma Blazin' Bleu 56 81 137 12
Robin Reasoner Hawke 63 64 127 13
Pam Cherny Cerie 62 63 125 14
Brent Phelps Brock 59 61 120 15
Victoria Long Ellum 51 67 118 16
Pam Cherny Wesley 69 44 113 17
Karen Stanley Dot 38 67 105 18
Laura Esterman Meg 48 45 93 19*
Steven Ratkiewicz Jess 35 58 93 19*
Michael Meredith Nell 92 DQ 92 21
Loreli Judd Sally DQ 87 87 22
Terri Warner Nic 79 RT 79 23
Lyle East Chip 75 DQ 75 24*
Dan Keeton Heidi RT 75 75 24*
Mike Lupow Cyrus DQ 65 65 26
Maurene Robinson Hellbender 64 DQ 64 27
Angela Akers Hazel 62 DQ 62 28*
Richard Bailey Bear 62 RT 62 28*
Jeanne Irvin Fly RT 59 59 30
Geri Adams FTB Tag RT 58 58 31
Lyle East Mo 57 DQ 57 32
Mike Furcolow Meg 56 RT 56 33
Modi Howard Tad 17 36 53 34
Carol Clawson Kita 51 DQ 51 35
Jim Swift Jett 45 NR 45 36
Tina LaPlatt Tess 44 DQ 44 37
Katie Woods Sky RT DQ 0 NP
Karen Zamora Maddie RT DQ 0 NP
Terri Warner Bea DQ RT 0 NP
Claudia Mahon Lass DQ DQ 0 NP
Diane Spainhower Tess DQ DQ 0 NP
Dan Keeton Newby RT NR 0 NP
Michael Meredith Sam DQ RT 0 NP
Maurene Robinson EFT DQ DQ 0 NP
Karen Zamora Chip RT RT 0 NP
Kathie Woods Spur DQ RT 0 NP

 

Pro-Novice Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Marianne Sasak Buck 61 69 130 1
Paul Bingham Alex   59 63 122 2
Peggy McGraw Dover 63 35 98 3
Lou Fine Holly 43 49 92 4*
Rob Schottland Blaze 44 48 92 4*
Robin Reasoner Trim 45 43 88 6
Donna Eliason Grace 45 33 78 7
Victoria Long Emma 63 RT 63 8
Rob Schottland Abby 33 27 60 9
Carol Lucero Gyp RT 50 50 10
Art Irvin Stryker 48 DQ 48 11
Peggy McGraw KJ RT 43 43 12
Mike Furcolow Pick DQ DQ 0 NP

 

Novice Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Maci McGraw Jim 40 52 92 1
Marianne Sasak Freckles 40 36 76 2
Rob Schottland Libby 24 42 66 3
Lou Fine Turk 30 27 57 4
Paul Bigham Bria DQ 44 44 5
Dave Ryan Sophie RT 28 28 6
Jolie Clark Mae 21 RT 21 7
Marianne Sasak Tess RT RT 0 NP

 

Nursery Results

Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total Rank
Shauna Gourley Sophie 83 77 160 1
Steve Allen Blue 73 60 133 2
Lise Anderson Roadie 52 71 123 3
Pam Cherny Taz RT 63 63 4*
Pam Cherny Rhumer 63 RT 63 4*
Scott Maxfield Belle DQ 50 50 6
Dan Keeton Max DQ RT 0 NP
Carol Clawson Timp DQ RT 0 NP
Diane Spainhover O’Casey DQ RT 0 NP